Is Wildway Seasonal & Charitable Grain-Free Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Dark Chocolate Strawberry Made with 100% real food ingredients: Dates, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Pecans, Dried Strawberries, Organic Cacao Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean"

Check Wildway Seasonal & Charitable Grain-Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wildway Seasonal & Charitable Grain-Free Granola is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go