Is WILDWOOD, SMOKED TOFU, HICKORY BBQ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat

organic whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, SPROUTED ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI [MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, A NATURAL FIRMING AGENT], CALCIUM SULFATE), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE POWDER.

Check WILDWOOD, SMOKED TOFU, HICKORY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSalad