Is Wildwood, Tofu Sprouted Firm Organic, 15.5 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybeans
- sprouted organic soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)
Check Wildwood, Tofu Sprouted Firm Organic, 15.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood, Tofu Sprouted Firm Organic, 15.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Wildwood, Tofu Sprouted Firm Organic, 15.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cube


