Is Wiley Wallaby Hot Cinnamon Flavored Soft & Chewy Licorice, Hot Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavor
- soy mono& diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, & FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY MONO& DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, RED 40.
Check Wiley Wallaby Hot Cinnamon Flavored Soft & Chewy Licorice, Hot Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Hot Cinnamon Flavored Soft & Chewy Licorice, Hot Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Strip


