Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, RED 40. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Hot Cinnamon Flavored Licorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


