Is Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, FOSC YELLOW NO.5. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.

Check Wiley Wallaby Soft & Chewy Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go