Is Wilkin & Sons Ltd Tiptree Strawberry Extra Jam 340g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, pronounced strawberry flavor with a balanced sweet-tart note; texture is thick, spreadable with noticeable fruit pieces for a slightly chunky bite. Also commonly used on toast, scones, pastries and in baking or as a topping. Reviews note consistent quality and authentic taste, though a few find it quite sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Strawberries, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Prepared With 55G Of Fruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 67G Per 100G

Check Wilkin & Sons Ltd Tiptree Strawberry Extra Jam 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilkin & Sons Ltd Tiptree Strawberry Extra Jam 340g is available at 8 retailers

AsdaAmazonAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCentral MarketOcadoTescoWegmans

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping