Is Wilkin & Sons Tiptree - Salted Caramel Spread 210g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- butter
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Double Cream (Milk), Maldon® Sea Salt
Check Wilkin & Sons Tiptree - Salted Caramel Spread 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilkin & Sons Tiptree - Salted Caramel Spread 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Wilkin & Sons Tiptree - Salted Caramel Spread 210g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


