Is Wilkinson Sword Hydro 3 Skin Protection Value Pack Handle + 9 Blades Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc stearate
- peg-115m
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEG-115M, Polyquaternium-10, Aqua, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Stearate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Cyclodextrin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower, Camellia Sinensis Leaf, Ceramide NG, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Maltodextrin, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol
Check Wilkinson Sword Hydro 3 Skin Protection Value Pack Handle + 9 Blades against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilkinson Sword Hydro 3 Skin Protection Value Pack Handle + 9 Blades in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wilkinson Sword Hydro 3 Skin Protection Value Pack Handle + 9 Blades is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


