Is Wilkinson Sword Hydro 5 Groomer 4 in 1 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • zinc stearate
  • peg-115m

zinc stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peg-115m, ceramide ng, titanium dioxide, zinc stearate, cyclodextrin, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, avena sativa kernel flour, panthenol, sodium hyaluronate, tocopherol, maltodextrin, aqua

Check Wilkinson Sword Hydro 5 Groomer 4 in 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilkinson Sword Hydro 5 Groomer 4 in 1 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown