Is Wilkinson Sword Xtreme 3 Duo Comfort Men's Disposable Razors 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- simmondsia chinensis butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
peg-115m, pvp, peg-100, cyclodextrin, tocopherol, simmondsia chinensis butter, butyrospermum parkii butter, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, maltodextrin
Check Wilkinson Sword Xtreme 3 Duo Comfort Men's Disposable Razors 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilkinson Sword Xtreme 3 Duo Comfort Men's Disposable Razors 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wilkinson Sword Xtreme 3 Duo Comfort Men's Disposable Razors 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


