Is Willa's Oat Milk Barista Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain organic oats

whole grain organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Whole Grain Organic Oats, Contains 2% or less of: Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Maple Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate.

Check Willa's Oat Milk Barista against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee