Is Willa's Oat Milk Original Unsweetened Organic Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Filtered Water. Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Real Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Willa's Oat Milk Original Unsweetened Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep