Is William's Bread Harvest Grains & Seeds With Quinoa 800g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

• Wheat Flour • Water • Mixed Grains and Seeds (19%) (Kibbled Wheat, Quinoa Seed, Kibbled Soy, Brown Linseed, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Kernels, Kibbled Rye, Pumpkin Kernels) • Wheat Gluten • Yeast • Canola Oil • Vinegar • Iodised Salt • Soy Flour • Vegetable Emulsifier (471) • Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid) • Processing Aid ( Wheat)

Check William's Bread Harvest Grains & Seeds With Quinoa 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast