Is William's Bread Tasmanian Rye Sourdough 800g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Meal (11%), Rye Flour (9%), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Soy Flour, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Roasted Barley Malt Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat)
Check William's Bread Tasmanian Rye Sourdough 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open William's Bread Tasmanian Rye Sourdough 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


