Is Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (cheddar, Colby, Swiss (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto)), Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Whey, Bacon Bits, Salt, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Liquid Smoke, Annatto (color).

Check Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Cheese Bacon Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingLunch