Is Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Sharp & Creamy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cheese (Colby, Cheddar, Swiss (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Water, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Glacial Acetic Acid, Annatto (Natural Coloring).
Check Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Sharp & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Sharp & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Williams Cheese Food, Pasteurized Process, Sharp & Creamy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


