This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Williams Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spread, 12 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness)

Check Williams Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spread, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spread, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Williams Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spread, 12 oz | Spoonful