Is Williams Cheese Spread, Pasteurized Process, Sharp Cheddar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural coloring

natural coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Cheddar, Colby (Culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Skim Milk, Butter, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Glacial Acetic Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Annatto (Natural Coloring).

Check Williams Cheese Spread, Pasteurized Process, Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Cheese Spread, Pasteurized Process, Sharp Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing