Is Williams Hot Country Sausage, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pork (Includes Ham And Tenderloins), Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Williams Hot Country Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Williams Hot Country Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

IGAKrogerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingBreakfastSandwich