Is Williams Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Cheese Spreads, 8 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural coloring
natural coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Cheddar, Colby (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Skim Milk, Butter, Whey, Jalapenos, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Galacial Acetic Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Annatto (Natural Coloring), Cayenne Pepper.
Check Williams Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Cheese Spreads, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williams Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Cheese Spreads, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Williams Jalapeno Cheddar Gourmet Cheese Spreads, 8 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


