Is William's White Wraps 8 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Rais ing Agents (450, 501, 541), Vinegar, Soy Flour, Em ulsifiers (471, 481, 472e), Preservatives (282, 20 0), Wheat Starch, Vegetable Fat, Antioxidants (307 , 304, 330), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Processin g Aid contains Wheat.
Check William's White Wraps 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open William's White Wraps 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet


