Is Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate Praline Truffles, 110 G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut oil 0
- hazelnuts 27
hazelnut oil 0
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts 27%, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnut Oil 0.8%, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt 0.6%, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Solids: 70% minimum
Check Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate Praline Truffles, 110 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate Praline Truffles, 110 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


