Is Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut & Raisin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 10

hazelnuts 10

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Only natural ingredients. Dark Chocolate. Cocoa solids: 70% minimum. Ingredients: Cocoa mass, Raw cane sugar, Raisins 15% (Raisin, Sunflower oil), hazelnuts 10%, Cocoa butter.

Check Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut & Raisin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willie's Cacao Dark Chocolate with Hazelnut & Raisin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping