Is Willie's Cacao Marc de Champagne Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut oil 4
  • hazelnuts 22

hazelnut oil 4

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Praline Truffles with Marc de Champagne . Dark chocolate cocoa solids: 70% minimum. Ingredients: cocoa mass, raw cane sugar, HAZELNUTS 22%, cocoa powder, HAZELNUT� oil 4%, Marc de Champagne 3%, cocoa butter.�

Check Willie's Cacao Marc de Champagne Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willie's Cacao Marc de Champagne Truffles is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping