Is Willie's Cacao White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- white chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Only natural ingredients. White Chocolate. Cocoa solids: 36% minimum. Ingredients: Cocoa butter 36%, milk�powder 34%, Raw cane sugar.
Check Willie's Cacao White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willie's Cacao White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willie's Cacao White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


