Is Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Paste, Corn Relish (21%) (Water, Sugar, Sweet Corn, Vegetables, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Paste, Spices, Thickener (1422), Colour (160a)), Mayonnaise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Yoghurt (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids Non-Fat, Salt, Vegetable Gum (410), Food Acid (270), Starter Culture), Corn (3%), Capsicum, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Gum (415), Citrus Fibre, Preservatives (202, 211), Bovine Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a).
Check Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Dip Corn Relish 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


