Is Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g Oat Free?

Description
A cool, tangy dip with a thick, creamy texture and a mildly coarse bite; commonly used as a dip for breads and raw vegetables, a condiment with grilled meats, or a spread for sandwiches and wraps. Shoppers typically serve it chilled alongside mezze platters or as a refreshing snack accompaniment.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cool, tangy dip with a thick, creamy texture and a mildly coarse bite; commonly used as a dip for breads and raw vegetables, a condiment with grilled meats, or a spread for sandwiches and wraps. Shoppers typically serve it chilled alongside mezze platters or as a refreshing snack accompaniment.
Ingredients
Yoghurt (83%) (Milk, Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Cultures), Cucumber (7%), Canola Oil, Gar lic Paste (3.5%), Salt, Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Dip Tzatziki 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


