Is Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, savory spread with a creamy mouthfeel and a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, as a sandwich spread, or a topping for bowls and salads. Customer reviews often highlight its smooth texture and convenience, while some note variation in seasoning and size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, savory spread with a creamy mouthfeel and a mild, slightly tangy flavor; commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, as a sandwich spread, or a topping for bowls and salads. Customer reviews often highlight its smooth texture and convenience, while some note variation in seasoning and size.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (86%) (Chickpeas, Water), Tahini (5%) (Sesame Paste), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Food Acid (330), Garlic (<1.0%), Preservatives (202, 211), Vegetable Gum (415).
Check Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Dip Hommus 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


