Is Willtec Noble Energy Drink Bag In Box Syrup Concentrate, 3 gal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • taurine
  • inositol
  • natural & artificial flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Taurine, Caffeine, Inositol, Niacin, D-pantothenol, Pyridoxine Hcl & Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Willtec Noble Energy Drink Bag In Box Syrup Concentrate, 3 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Willtec Noble Energy Drink Bag In Box Syrup Concentrate, 3 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go