Is Willy Wonka Nerds Rope Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextrose Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Food Acids (296, 330), Gelatine, Humectant (422), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 120, 133, 132). May contain: Egg.
Check Willy Wonka Nerds Rope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willy Wonka Nerds Rope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willy Wonka Nerds Rope is available at 2 retailers
CampbellsWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


