Is Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (From A Natural Source)), Cane Sugar, Onion, Cilantro, Salt, Chili Peppers, Culture Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Bisulfate Of Soda (From A Natural Source), Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Willys Sweet N Spicy Fresh Salsa - 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Pouch


