Is Willy's Tomatillo & Avocado Salsa Verde, Tomatillo & Avocado Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLO PUREE, HASS AVOCADO, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Willy's Tomatillo & Avocado Salsa Verde, Tomatillo & Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willy's Tomatillo & Avocado Salsa Verde, Tomatillo & Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
TangyCitrusSpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


