Is Wilsons Chicken Casserole Premium Complete Raw Frozen Dog Food 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken necks
- chicken heart
- chicken liver
- chicken
- glucosamine
- chicken with bone
chicken necks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (88%) (Chicken with Bone, Chicken Liver, Chicken Heart, Chicken Necks), Carrot, Spinach, Kale, Broccoli, Flax Oil, MOS, Chicory, Inulin, Glucosamine (100 mg/kg), Chondroitine (75 mg/kg), Cranberry, Dandelion Root, Marigold Yellow, Lutein, Natural Antioxidants and Tocopherol, Ginger, Turmeric, Thyme
Check Wilsons Chicken Casserole Premium Complete Raw Frozen Dog Food 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilsons Chicken Casserole Premium Complete Raw Frozen Dog Food 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


