Is Wilton 710-3621 Valentine Mix Sprinkles, 4.26 Ounce Net Weight Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAY, GUM ARABIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE.
Check Wilton 710-3621 Valentine Mix Sprinkles, 4.26 Ounce Net Weight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton 710-3621 Valentine Mix Sprinkles, 4.26 Ounce Net Weight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wilton 710-3621 Valentine Mix Sprinkles, 4.26 Ounce Net Weight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


