Is Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Dextrin, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar, Red 40, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Protein. Contains Soy.

Check Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Oat Free? Wilton Assorted Candy Eyeballs Tackle Box | Spoonful