Is Wilton Autumn 6-Cell Sprinkles Mix, 6.91 oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SOY LECITHIN CONFECIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE: 2, BLUE 1 LAKE.

Check Wilton Autumn 6-Cell Sprinkles Mix, 6.91 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Autumn 6-Cell Sprinkles Mix, 6.91 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking