Is Wilton Black Negro Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Fd&c Blue #i, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c #6, Food Starch-modified (corn), Agar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate. Contains Sulfites. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check Wilton Black Negro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Black Negro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Wilton Black Negro is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


