Is Wilton Bumble Bee Icing Decorations - 18ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Cream Of Tartar Blend (Starch, Potassium Bitartrate, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Whey Powder, Lactose), Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Fd&C Yellow #6, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fd&C Red #40, Fd&C Yellow #6, Fd&C Blue #1.

Check Wilton Bumble Bee Icing Decorations - 18ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Bumble Bee Icing Decorations - 18ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking