Is Wilton Cactus Llama Royal Icing Decorations Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- calcium dihydrogen phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Cream of Tartar Blend (Starch, Potassium Bitartrate, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Whey Powder, Lactose), Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3.
Check Wilton Cactus Llama Royal Icing Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Cactus Llama Royal Icing Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wilton Cactus Llama Royal Icing Decorations is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


