No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Non-fat Milk Solids, Yellow 6 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk And Soy **made On Equipment That Also Processes Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingDippingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Wilton Candy Melts Orange Candy | Spoonful