Is Wilton Chocolate Jimmies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, corn starch, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, dextrin, carnauba wax. Contains: Soy. Made on equipment that also processes tree nuts.
Check Wilton Chocolate Jimmies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Chocolate Jimmies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Chocolate Jimmies is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking


