Is Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Treat Bags and Ties, Blue and White Jimmies, Dried Mini Mashmallows, Carrot Sprinkles, Black Round Sprinkles, Candy Eyeballs, Blue and White, Carrot, Black Round Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTRIN, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN.
Check Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Treat Bags and Ties, Blue and White Jimmies, Dried Mini Mashmallows, Carrot Sprinkles, Black Round Sprinkles, Candy Eyeballs, Blue and White, Carrot, Black Round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Treat Bags and Ties, Blue and White Jimmies, Dried Mini Mashmallows, Carrot Sprinkles, Black Round Sprinkles, Candy Eyeballs, Blue and White, Carrot, Black Round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Granule, Pouch


