No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Treat Bags and Ties, Blue and White Jimmies, Dried Mini Mashmallows, Carrot Sprinkles, Black Round Sprinkles, Candy Eyeballs, Blue and White, Carrot, Black Round Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTRIN, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY PROTEIN.

Check Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Treat Bags and Ties, Blue and White Jimmies, Dried Mini Mashmallows, Carrot Sprinkles, Black Round Sprinkles, Candy Eyeballs, Blue and White, Carrot, Black Round against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking
Vegan? Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Treat Bags and Ties, Blue and White Jimmies, Dried Mini Mashmallows, Carrot Sprinkles, Black Round Sprinkles, Candy Eyeballs, Blue and White, Carrot, Black Round | Spoonful