Is Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Vegan?

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
About this product
Candy · Powder


