Is Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Cocoa Bomb Decorating and Gifting Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
About this product
Candy · Powder


