Is WILTON, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3.
Check WILTON, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


