Is WILTON, DECORATING ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, FD&C, YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, DECORATING ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATING ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Cake Mate Decorating Decors Sugar Crystals Red - 2.25 Oz
ORIGINAL FLAVORED CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING, ORIGINAL WITH ICING
Wilton Food Colors Gel Magenta Orange Teal Purple 4 Count - 1.2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


