Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black, 4.4oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat syrup

wheat syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Syrup, Water, Glycerin Cellulose Gum, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Fd& C Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd& C Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black, 4.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Black, 4.4oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing