Is WILTON, DECORATOR PREFERRED FONDANT, RED VANILLA, RED VANILLA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat syrup
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM TRAGACANTH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, DECORATOR PREFERRED FONDANT, RED VANILLA, RED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATOR PREFERRED FONDANT, RED VANILLA, RED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats
Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Roll


